2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

News & Results

04/2/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

Wiggins wins final time trial; Willems wins race.

Palmans Cras

 

 

Please consider visiting and supporting our advertisers - they make Roadcycling.com possible. Thank you for your support.

Final overall rankings:
1 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas       12:34:57
2 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.19
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.54
4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               1.00
5 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.02
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                1.03
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                    1.12
8 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                1.19
9 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.22
10 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                        
11 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             1.23
12 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   1.38
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                         1.41
14 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              1.43
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        1.57
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             2.58
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                  3.09
19 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          4.21
20 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        5.18
21 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                5.42
22 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                5.45
23 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               6.49
24 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              6.50
25 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            7.35
26 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    8.34
27 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                9.11
28 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 12.38
29 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad               12.45
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          12.52
31 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       12.55
32 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                13.00
33 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               13.09
34 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   13.10
35 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          13.11
36 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         13.17
37 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                   13.25
38 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        13.28
39 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 13.29
40 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       13.33
41 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  13.35
42 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  
43 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                         13.37
44 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      13.41
45 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         13.44
46 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               13.45
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                13.49
48 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
49 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                14.01
50 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              14.06
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                     
52 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                      14.11
53 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 14.20
54 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           14.23
55 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare               14.26
56 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  14.35
57 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                      14.38
58 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   14.44
59 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   14.46
60 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 14.47
61 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             14.53
62 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     14.54
63 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
64 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   14.55
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment