2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

News & Results

04/2/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3B

Wiggins wins final time trial; Willems wins race.

André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   2.10
70 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                   
71 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        2.12
72 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                              2.17
73 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   2.18
74 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     
75 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          2.19
76 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
77 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            2.21
78 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare                2.24
79 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                       2.25
80 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras                              2.26
81 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          2.28
82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                               
83 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                2.30
84 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                            
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               2.32
86 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            2.35
87 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      2.36
88 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                    
89 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
90 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   2.37
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    2.42
92 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    2.44
93 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                             2.45
94 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                           2.47
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          2.56
96 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 2.58
97 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                               
98 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                             3.06
99 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   3.10
100 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     3.11
101 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            3.15
102 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                             3.23
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             3.26
104 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                               3.29
105 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        3.39
106 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      3.53
107 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                      
HD Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                            6.24
DNS Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                             
DNS Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                  
DNS Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                     
DNS Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                                   
DNS Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                           
DNS Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                             
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                               
DNS Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
DNS Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
DNS Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                           
DNS Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                           
DNS Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
DNS Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                                
DNS Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                  
DNS Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
DNS Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
DNS Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
DNS Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                
DNS Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                       
DNS Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                         
DNS Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                      
DNS Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                       
DNS David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                 
DNS Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       
DNS Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                    
DNS Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author            
DNS Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       
DNS Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                               
DNS Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras                             
DNS Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras                      
DNS Jean Zen (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment