2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3A

News & Results

04/2/2009| 0 comments
by

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3A

Cavendish repeats stage win; Willems leads overall before final stage.

(Ita) Barloworld                                 
DNF Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                             
DNF Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                    
DNF Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                     
DNF Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                       
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                             
DNF Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  
DNF Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author               
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                    
DNS Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                           
DNS Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            
DNS Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare

 

 
Please consider visiting and supporting our advertisers - they make Roadcycling.com possible. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings before the final stage:
1 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas       12:15:50
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                            0.29
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                0.45
4 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     0.47
5 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      0.49
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.51
7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                        
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  
10 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                 
11 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                
12 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  
13 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
14 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad             1.01
15 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   1.36
16 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                            
17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                  2.37
19 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          2.59
20 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             3.44
21 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                4.38
22 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
23 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            5.18
24 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               5.23
25 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                   
26 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    6.58
27 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              7.27
28 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                7.47
29 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad               12.45
30 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                            12.54
31 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       13.04
32 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                                
33 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                
34 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                     
35 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                           
36 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      
37 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                             
38 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  
39 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                      13.08
40 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   
41 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                       
42 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                     
43 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator             
44 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare                   
45 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
46 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                              
47 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                              
48 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                       
49 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     
50 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      
51 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                       
53 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
54 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    
55 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
56 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 13.20
57 Mathieu Claude

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment