2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3A

News & Results

04/2/2009| 0 comments
by

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 3A

Cavendish repeats stage win; Willems leads overall before final stage.

April 2, 2009: Three Days of De Panne: De Panne - De Panne (112 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad       02:31:00
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                                 
3 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                              
5 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                                 
6 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                 
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                   
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                      
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  
12 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                           
13 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
15 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     0.04
16 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                        
17 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare                   
18 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                       
19 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   
20 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                
21 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   
22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                              
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
24 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 
25 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                          
26 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                 
27 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                       
28 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    
29 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                     
30 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                       
31 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
32 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
33 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                      
34 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                       
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 
36 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     
37 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author             
38 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                   
39 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                 
40 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      
41 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                     
42 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    
43 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  
44 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                             
45 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                              
46 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator             
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                     
48 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.14
49 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              0.16
50 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
51 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      0.19
52 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                           0.27
53 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator               
54 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
55 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              0.29
56 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                            0.49
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                              
58 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                 
59 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                       
60 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                    
61 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
62 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   
63 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                            
64 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        
65 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                               
66 Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                          
67 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     
68 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
69 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                      
70 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                   
71 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                   
72 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                
73 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  
74 Hans Dekkers (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment