2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

Cavendish wins stage 2; Pozzato leads overall.

Author             19.00
120 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                        19.01
121 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
122 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
123 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          
124 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                          
125 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                              
126 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad              
128 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
129 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
130 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            
131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    19.12
132 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       20.55
133 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                             
134 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                         
135 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                         
136 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
137 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras                         
138 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    20.59
139 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     
140 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                
141 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec              
142 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                   
143 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras                  
144 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
145 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   
146 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                               
147 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
148 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                
149 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                      21.07
150 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                          
151 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana              21.11
152 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                       22.53
153 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author       24.28
154 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                
155 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      26.26
156 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                       27.26
157 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
158 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                       
159 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                              
160 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
161 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          28.37
162 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author               37.02
163 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec              
164 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment