2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 2

Cavendish wins stage 2; Pozzato leads overall.

Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                             
152 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
153 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras                  
154 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       7.43
155 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                          
156 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana               7.47
157 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                   14.02
158 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
159 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec              
160 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
161 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
162 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
163 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                              
164 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras                                
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                             
DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
DNF Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
DNF Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
DNF Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             
DNF Claudio Casas Gallego (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo              
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo           
DNF Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo            
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                
DNF Long Jin (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                
DNF Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                
DNF Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
DNF Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   
DNF Antonin Linda (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author

 

 
Please consider visiting and supporting our advertisers - they make Roadcycling.com possible. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha       09:44:30
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                           0.04
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     1.03
4 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  1.05
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team               
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                1.07
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                    
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   
10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                        
12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             
13 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad            
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
15 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare             
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
17 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
18 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
19 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
20 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                              2.53
21 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         3.15
22 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         
23 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                        4.52
24 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           4.54
25 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                               
26 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                               
27 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
28 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          6.33
29 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        7.18
30 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
31 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                             
32 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
33 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                 
34 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                           8.42
35 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    12.55
36 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad           13.11
37 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        13.18
38 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
39 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                         13.20
40 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                  13.24
41 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
42 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
43 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
44

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment