2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/31/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pozzato takes the stage win.
Pozzato takes the stage win.

2009 Three Days of De Panne Results - Stage 1

Pozzato wins stage one and leads overall.

March 31, 2009: Three Days of De Panne: Middelkerke - Zottegem (200 km):
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha       04:37:01
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     0.57
4 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team               
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                         
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                   
7 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   
8 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
9 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     
10 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
13 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad            
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
15 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                 
16 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                              
17 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare             
18 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
19 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                   
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        
23 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      3.05
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
25 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    4.44
26 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
27 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
28 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                               
29 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           
30 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                            4.47
31 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     7.08
32 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
33 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
34 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                 
35 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
36 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                             
37 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              13.14
38 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                        
39 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
40 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
41 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                         
42 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
43 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                           
44 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         
45 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
46 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  
47 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                   
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   
49 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                      
50 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
51 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               
52 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago            
53 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  
54 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
55 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
56 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author         
57 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                              
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                             
61 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                          
62 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                      
63 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
64 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            
65 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               
66 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        
67 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                 
68 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
69 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 
71 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                
72 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                            
73 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          
74 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   
76 Tom Stamsnijder

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment