test

2009 UCI Road Cycling World Championships Results - U23 Mens Time Trial

News & Results

09/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jack Bobridge on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jack Bobridge on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 UCI Road Cycling World Championships Results - U23 Mens Time Trial

Jack Bobridge wins gold ahead of Nelson Oliveira and Patrick Gretsch.

September 23, 2009: Road World Championships Results - U23 Men's Time Trial: Mendrisio, Switzerland (33 km ITT):
1 Jack Bobridge (Australia)       00:40:44  
2 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 0:00:19  
3 Patrick Gretsch (Germany) 0:00:28  
4 Marcel Kittel (Germany) 0:00:35  
5 Adriano Malori (Italy) 0:00:37  
6 Alfredo Balloni (Italy) 0:00:39  
7 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 0:00:44  
8 Blaz Jarc (Slovenia) 0:01:00  
9 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 0:01:07  
10 David Veilleux (Canada) 0:01:12  
11 Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands) 0:01:20  
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands) 0:01:22  
13 Tejay Van Garderen (United States Of America) 0:01:25  
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 0:01:32  
15 Nicolas Boisson (France) 0:01:36  
16 Dmitry Sokolov (Russian Federation) 0:01:37  
17 Travis Meyer (Australia) 0:01:42  
18 Manuele Boaro (Italy) 0:01:43  
19 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)    
20 Peter Stetina (United States Of America) 0:01:44  
21 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 0:01:45  
22 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland) 0:01:53  
23 Westley Gough (New Zealand) 0:01:59  
24 Alexander Prishpetniy (Russian Federation) 0:02:03  
25 Gert Joeaar (Estonia) 0:02:08  
26 Quintana Rojas (Colombia)    
27 Juan Villegas (Colombia) 0:02:15  
28 Serrano Fernandez (Spain) 0:02:28  
29 Johan Le Bon (France)    
30 Ryan Anderson (Canada) 0:02:33  
31 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 0:02:35  
32 Gregory Obando Brenes (Costa Rica) 0:02:39  
33 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil) 0:02:41  
34 Jesse Sergent (New Zealand) 0:02:43  
35 Siarhei Novikau (Belarus) 0:02:45  
36 Vojtech Hacecky (Czech Republic) 0:02:47  
37 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania) 0:02:51  
38 Jonathan Dufrasne (Belgium) 0:02:53  
39 Gaston Aguero (Argentina)    
40 Jacobus Venter (South Africa) 0:02:54  
41 John Anderson (Australia) 0:03:00  
42 Zhupa Eugert (Albania) 0:03:06  
43 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 0:03:07  
44 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 0:03:08  
45 Andrew Fenn (Great Britain) 0:03:10  
46 Martin Reimer (Germany) 0:03:19  
47 Aser Estevez Cividanes (Spain)    
48 Gabor Fejes (Hungary) 0:03:20  
49 Alexandr Plennik (Kazakhstan) 0:03:25  
50 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea) 0:03:26  
51 Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukraine)    
52 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)    
53 Julien Vermote (Belgium) 0:03:37  
54 Sakellaridis Mang. (Greece) 0:03:38  
55 Nino Oeschger (Switzerland) 0:03:39  
56 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Thailand) 0:03:48  
57 Arron Buggle (Ireland) 0:03:55  
58 Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg) 0:04:02  
59 Borcard G F (Argentina) 0:04:15  
60 Matthias Krizek (Austria) 0:04:50  
61 Alfredo Cruz Bernaldez (Mexico) 0:05:39  
62 Eyup Karagobek (Turkey) 0:05:50  
63 Ugur Marmara (Turkey) 0:06:13  
64 Boonratanathanako (Thailand) 0:07:01  
65 Sanchez Cuevas (Dominican Republic) 0:07:36

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment