2009 Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/11/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Philippe Gilbert celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Philippe Gilbert celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Paris-Tours Results

Philippe Gilbert is the winner of Paris-Tours 2009.

Team Columbia - Highroad           
45     Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
46     Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream           
47     Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano           
48     Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.           
49     Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano           
50     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream           
51     Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
52     Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
53     Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank           
54     Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank           
55     Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
56     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne           
57     Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93           
58     Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
59     Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:01:09     
60     Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93     0:01:14     
61     Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole           
62     Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
63     Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
64     Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank           
65     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank           
66     Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
67     Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step           
68     Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
69     Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
70     Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:01:31     
71     David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago     0:02:05     
72     Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step           
73     Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun     0:02:17     
74     Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram     0:02:57     
75     Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto     0:02:59     
76     Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
77     Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto           
78     Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
79     Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
80     Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram           
81     Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram           
82     Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale           
83     Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale           
84     Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.           
85     Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team           
86     Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
87     Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment