2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

News & Results

03/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

Colom wins final stage; Sanchez takes overall race victory.

Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux        28.07
35 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                      28.17
36 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   28.48
37 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                    29.27
38 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                30.36
39 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            30.47
40 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                        31.18
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                 31.46
42 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                31.47
43 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.            32.35
44 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          34.35
45 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              34.56
46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha             35.33
47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                 35.47
48 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                 36.10
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          36.26
50 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne              36.28
51 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 36.49
52 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                  36.53
53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     37.54
54 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
55 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam           39.55
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                     41.00
57 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                  42.02
58 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                    42.41
59 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               43.05
60 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       43.28
61 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                    43.32
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale               44.33
63 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                    44.38
64 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                       46.38
65 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               49.59
66 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                        51.14
67 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                      51.18
68 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                    52.50
69 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam             54.00
70 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                54.36
71 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                   54.38
72 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                  55.09
73 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                 56.29
74 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                    59.44
75 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam          1.01.37
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.             1.02.26
77 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha             1.03.09
78 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam               1.03.32
79 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux              1.03.35
80 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano              1.05.29
81 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad     1.07.21
82 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom     1.07.33
83 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank              1.08.08
84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad     1.08.46
85 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad             
86 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                      1.10.08
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                  1.11.10
88 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step             1.12.09
89 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.13.03
90 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                  1.16.26
91 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream             1.27.34
92 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                  1.35.29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment