2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Sanchez shows incredible strength - Wins stage seven ahead of Colom and Schleck and takes overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage. Contador finishes 33rd.

Bank                16.24
34 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                    16.44
35 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank          17.53
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale               17.55
37 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                 17.57
38 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                 18.29
39 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    19.40
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream          20.07
41 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux            21.46
42 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              22.13
43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha             22.50
44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     24.05
45 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 24.06
46 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                 24.13
47 Kort de Koen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    25.11
48 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                   26.35
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux        26.52
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank             27.08
51 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne               27.16
52 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            27.55
53 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                  28.13
54 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                        28.26
55 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                28.55
56 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                        29.19
57 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                     29.23
58 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.            29.43
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                    29.58
60 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               30.22
61 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale               30.44
62 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       30.45
63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                    30.49
64 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                        
65 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                       31.18
66 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne              31.25
67 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          31.43
68 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           33.06
69 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                 33.18
70 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                  34.01
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          35.11
72 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               35.42
73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam           37.03
74 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               38.22
75 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                        38.31
76 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                      38.35
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    39.41
78 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                    40.07
79 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                40.47
80 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
81 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam             41.17
82 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                   41.55
83 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                  42.26
84 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                 42.40
85 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                       43.46
86 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                         43.56
87 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       44.00
88 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                       44.22
89 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                        44.33
90 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               46.21
91 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                    47.01
92 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            47.26
93 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam            48.54
94 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                 49.43
95 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto               50.36
96 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               50.49
97 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                50.52
98 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           51.46
99 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                52.46
100 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad      53.32
101 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom      54.50
102 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                       55.24
103 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank               55.25
104 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto            55.57
105 Michael

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment