2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Contador beats Schleck and regains overall race lead.

Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
76 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                  16.27
77 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                           
78 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                    
79 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
80 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                    
81 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     
82 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   
83 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                        
84 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                          
85 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                        17.17
86 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                        
87 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                          
88 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                           
89 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                            
90 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                   
91 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                           
92 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                        
93 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC                   
94 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                        
95 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                        
96 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                   
97 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale               
98 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale               
99 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                
100 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                    
101 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                       
102 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam              
103 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                
104 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                  
105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad       
106 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step

 
Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Alberto  Contador (Spa) Astana       23:21:08
2 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             1.13
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                    1.24
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                   1.38
5 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                   2.01
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                      2.06
7 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             2.14
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                   2.29
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                     2.35
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom           3.09
11 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux        3.32
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                   4.16
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad       4.38
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                4.45
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                   4.46
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                      5.12
17 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream              5.30
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                 5.37
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale            6.04
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto           6.12
21 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            6.31
22 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                   6.39
23 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale             6.42
24 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                     7.04
25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                         7.32
26 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                  7.47
27 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                      7.55
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    8.42
29 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                   9.19
30 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                         9.32
31 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                        10.25
32 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                    10.27
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                     10.29
34 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            10.37
35 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                        10.39
36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         11.14
37 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                    11.55
38 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              12.03
39 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                    12.28
40 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            12.43
41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          12.59
42 Thomas Peterson

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment