2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Roy breaks away and wins; Chavanel maintains overall race lead.

La Mondiale            1.10
14 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                  1.12
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         1.15
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                         1.17
17 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                 1.20
18 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                  1.21
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam            1.23
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom           1.33
21 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.51
22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                         1.53
23 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux        1.56
24 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                     2.12
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                   2.17
26 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad     2.20
27 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     2.29
28 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    2.41
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                2.42
30 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                   2.45
31 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                 2.48
32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                      2.51
33 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                   2.58
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC                     3.07
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto              
37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                      3.15
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                3.25
39 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                     3.29
40 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                  3.35
41 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                       3.40
42 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam              3.56
43 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             4.03
44 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       
45 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                  4.08
46 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux         4.10
47 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                    4.17
48 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                           
49 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                        4.18
50 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale             4.21
51 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                          4.28
52 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom        4.32
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                     4.34
54 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream           4.38
55 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                        
56 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC                     4.40
57 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      4.43
58 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                         4.46
59 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                      5.35
60 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                     5.47
61 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                  5.49
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                   5.55
63 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            6.05
64 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                6.16
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          6.28
66 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                 6.37
67 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux             6.45
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad       6.52
69 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank              7.43
70 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                        7.51
71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC                     8.03
72 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
73 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                 8.45
74 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream     8.55
75 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                         9.03
76 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                9.50
77 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               10.13
78 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          10.38
79 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto               11.08
80 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                    11.16
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                11.24
82 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                    11.27
83 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha             11.53
84 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux            11.54
85

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment