2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Great stage win for Christian Vande Velde; Chavanel maintains overall race lead.

Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
82 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                     4.08
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                4.42
84 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                                     
85 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     
86 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
87 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                        
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                           
89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                                 
90 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                           
91 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                                            
92 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                              
93 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                      
94 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                                           
95 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    
96 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                     
97 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                           
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                   
99 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC                                        
100 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               5.48
101 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                
102 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                         
103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                  
104 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               
105 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                   
106 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                   
107 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                           
108 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                         
109 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                              
110 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
111 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                               7.01
112 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                        7.43
113 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           
114 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                    8.48
115 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                       
116 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                                     
117 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   
118 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                       
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       
120 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                      9.07
122 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                  9.36
123 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                    9.43
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                            
125 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                              10.20
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                   
127 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                       
128 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                       
129 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                                       
130 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                      11.09
131 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
132 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                          
133 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                        
134 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                         
135 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                                  
136 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                           
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       
138 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
139 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
140 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
141 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                
143 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  
144 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                   
145 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          
146 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               
147 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                    
148 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                  
149 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                 
150 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
DNS Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream

 
Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you for your support.

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step       13:31:36
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                                    0.06
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   0.36
4 Alberto  Contador (Spa) Astana                                          
5 Kevin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment