2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Great stage win for Christian Vande Velde; Chavanel maintains overall race lead.

March 11, 2009: Paris-Nice: Vichy - Saint Etienne (174 km): 
1 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream       04:01:31
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   0.14
3 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                     
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                       
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                         
6 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                             
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                           
9 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                      
10 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                                      
11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                                       
12 Alberto  Contador (Spa) Astana                                         
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                 
14 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                         
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                            
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                               
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              
19 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
20 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                              
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                                    
22 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                                          
23 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC                                     0.22
24 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.41
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                           
26 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                               
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                     
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                         
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                                      
30 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     
31 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                      
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
33 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           
34 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                        
37 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                   
39 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     1.18
40 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
42 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                        
43 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                
44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                         
45 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                   
46 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - NGC                                        
47 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                            
49 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                                            
50 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                                           
51 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                 
52 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 
53 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                     
54 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                     1.35
55 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                                    
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                       
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       
58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                       
59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                              
60 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                             
61 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                           
62 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
63 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                            
64 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                        
66 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                      
67 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                                        
68 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                        
69 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
70 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                       2.06
71 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                       2.09
72 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                 2.28
73 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.14
74 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             2.47
75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                         
76 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                        
77 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
78 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                             
79 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                          3.31
80 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                           
81

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment