2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Contador shows them who's boss.

José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               0.49
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
74 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                     
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
76 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                           0.50
78 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                     
79 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      
80 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                               
82 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   0.51
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       
84 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                            
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     
86 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                  
86 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                        
88 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       
89 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  0.52
90 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad             
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad          
92 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
93 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                          
94 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             0.53
95 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                              
96 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                        
97 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                          
98 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            0.54
99 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
100 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
101 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank              
102 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam           0.55
103 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank           0.56
104 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux            
105 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                         
106 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                      0.57
107 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                            
109 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                            
110 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
111 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank               0.58
112 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
113 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                      0.59
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
115 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream            1.00
116 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 
117 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                         
118 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    1.02
119 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                    
120 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
121 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux             
122 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
123 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                   1.03
124 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               
125 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                       
126 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              1.04
127 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 1.05
128 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                        1.06
129 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                    
130 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
131 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                            
132 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  1.07
133 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel                         
134 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                      1.08
135 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                1.09
136 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                    
137 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                           
138 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                   1.10
139 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.              1.12
140 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                        1.14
141 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                  
142 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream      1.15
143 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                
144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 
145 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                   1.16
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                           
147 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.18
148 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
149

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment