2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Contador shows them who's boss.

March 8, 2009: Paris-Nice: Amilly - Amilly (9.3 km IP):
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       00:11:05
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream              0.07
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.09
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad           0.11
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                 0.14
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          0.18
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      0.19
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                             
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                    0.21
10 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis                            0.22
11 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                       0.25
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                         
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                       0.27
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          0.29
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       0.30
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                 
17 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                          0.31
18 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                             
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                          
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                           
22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad         0.32
23 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                          
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              0.33
25 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale              0.34
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                           
28 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      
29 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                          
30 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                0.35
31 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.36
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                       
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                     0.37
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                 
35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           0.38
36 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                              
37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.39
38 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             
40 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             
41 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                           0.40
42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                            
43 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                          
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  0.41
45 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                        
46 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad              
47 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                        
48 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                              
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                    0.42
50 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
51 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
52 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                     
53 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad            
55 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    0.44
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                          
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                        0.45
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                          
60 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                       
61 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             0.46
62 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
63 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               
64 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel                              
65 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.47
66 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                              
68 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                       
69 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                    0.48
70 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     
71 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               0.49
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
74 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                     
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
76 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment