2009 Paris-Bourges Results

News & Results

10/8/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Paris-Bourges Results

Greipel grabs win number 20 of the 2009 season.

(GBr) Cervelo Test Team           
43     William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
44     Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange           
45     Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team           
46     Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank           
47     Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93           
48     Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
49     Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
50     Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
51     Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec           
52     Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank           
53     Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
54     Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole           
55     Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun           
56     Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas           
57     Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas           
58     Yohan Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
59     Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel           
60     Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale           
61     Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road           
62     Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
63     Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange           
64     Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
65     Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano           
66     Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
67     Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - High Road           
68     Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne           
69     Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team           
70     Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
71     Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano           
72     Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
73     Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
74     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           
75     Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
76     Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller           
77     Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
78     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           
79     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne           
80     Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller           
81     Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
82     Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano           
83     Mikael Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           
84     Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment