2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

03/1/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Thor Hushovd wins for Cervelo TestTeam.

(Ita) Liquigas                                 
79 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                          
80 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                          
81 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                           
82 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                         
83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                           
84 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                             
85 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                           
87 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
88 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       
89 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         1.15
90 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       
91 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras                               
92 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                     1.24
93 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            1.30
94 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                     1.35
95 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                          1.41
96 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                             1.52
97 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                     1.57
98 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       2.36
99 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 2.59
100 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                3.34
101 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    7.00
102 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux               
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              
104 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad      
105 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        
106 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                          
107 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha                       
108 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                        
109 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       
110 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
111 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank          
112 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
113 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
114 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    12.32
115 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems                   
116 Stefan Rucker (Aut) ELK Haus                             
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus                          
118 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                       
119 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
120 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad            
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad            
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad            
123 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author         
124 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          
125 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       
126 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                    
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                          
128 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                            
129 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team       
130 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                      
131 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras                      
132 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems                
133 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        
134 Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems               
135 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                              
136 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux              
137 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team                 
138 Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Palmans Cras                      
139 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator     
140 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               
141 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
142 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                   
143 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad           
144 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                             
DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale                    
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                           
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                              
DNF Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                
DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
DNF Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment