2009 Monte Paschi Eroica Results

News & Results

03/7/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Monte Paschi Eroica Results

Lövkvist wins in Italy ahead of Wegmann and Elmiger.

March 7, 2009: Konte Paschi Eroica (190 km):
1 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad      04:59:02
2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                            0.04
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                       0.06
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad            0.08
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram                                           0.12
6 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                 0.14
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                                 
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                           0.16
9 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam                                         0.19
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                   0.22
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                             0.29
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                                          0.30
13 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam                                 0.34
14 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam                                          
15 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          0.50
16 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                      1.18
17 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        1.36
18 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam                                       
19 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
20 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
21 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                                    
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad                              1.40
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                              1.41
25 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         
26 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         
27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                           1.47
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                       
29 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           2.14
30 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
31 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam                                       2.16
32 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale                                  2.22
33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                         4.20
34 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
35 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad                               
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                4.33
37 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                     5.43
38 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               
39 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             
40 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                                   
41 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                        
42 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                  
43 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo TestTeam                                          
44 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
45 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD                                                        
46 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                       6.00
47 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                  
48 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                           
49 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                       
50 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                              9.56
51 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                  
52 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam                                        
53 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
54 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          
55 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                                    12.27
56 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam                                          
57 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               
58 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          
59 Jean Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
60 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              
61 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    
62 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
63 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
64 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                  
65 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                             
66 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                           
67 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     13.57
68 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                      
69 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
70 Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment