2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/6/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Damiano Cunego rockets to stage victory; Cadel Evans claims overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

0:32:02  
140 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:32:46  
141 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:33:08  
142 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 0:33:15  
143 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:33:59  
144 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 0:34:03  
145 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC 0:34:07  
146 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 0:34:09  
147 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 0:35:02  
148 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:36:06  
149 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:36:11  
150 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 0:36:15  
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:36:48  
152 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:36:59  
153 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:38:17  
154 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:38:19  
155 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:38:38  
156 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:38:42  
157 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:38:49  
158 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC 0:39:07  
159 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:39:15  
160 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:39:25  
161 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:39:30  
162 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:39:52  
163 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:40:06  
164 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:40:31  
165 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:40:52  
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:41:43  
167 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:41:51  
168 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:41:55  
169 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:42:27  
170 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:43:19  
171 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43:34  
172 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:44:34  
173 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:45:04  
174 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:46:14  
175 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:09  
176 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 0:48:17  
177 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:48:21  
178 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:48:46  
179 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 0:49:38  
180 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:49:43  
181 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:51:07  
182 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 0:53:33  
183 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:53:45  
184 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:54:28  
185 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:54:38  
186 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:55:20  
187 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 0:57:12  
188 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:57:27  
189 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:59:09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment