2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/6/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

Damiano Cunego rockets to stage victory; Cadel Evans claims overall Vuelta a Espana lead.

Voss (Ger) Milram 0:16:37  
83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:16:57  
84 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
85 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
86 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
87 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
88 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
89 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
90 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
91 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:01  
92 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
93 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:18:39  
94 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
96 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
98 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
100 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
102 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
105 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
106 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
107 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
108 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
109 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
110 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
111 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
112 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
113 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
114 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
115 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:20:06  
116 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:25:45  
117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
118 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
119 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
120 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
121 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
122 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram    
123 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
124 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
125 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
127 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
128 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam    
129 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
130 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
131 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
132 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
133 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
134 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
135 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
136 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
137 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
138 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
139 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
141 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
142 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
143 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
144 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:25:52  
145 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 0:25:54  
147 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:09  
148 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:27:25  
149 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:29:20  
150 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
151 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
152 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
153 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
154 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
155 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
156 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
157 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
158 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
159 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC    
160 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
161 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
162 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
163 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
164 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step    
165 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
166 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
167 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
168 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
169 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
170 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
171 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
172 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment