2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/3/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

German Andre Greipel strikes again taking 2nd Vuelta stage win and overall La Vuelta lead.

Française des Jeux    
106 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:48  
107 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:01:50  
108 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
109 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:51  
110 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:53  
111 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
112 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:55  
113 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:58  
114 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:00  
115 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:02:02  
116 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:02:03  
117 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:02:04  
118 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:02:05  
119 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:02:07  
120 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:02:10  
121 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:02:12  
122 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:02:17  
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:02:20  
124 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:46  
125 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:03:59  
126 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 0:05:48  
127 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:05:53  
128 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:58  
129 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:06:06  
130 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:27  
131 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:40  
132 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:05  
133 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:25  
134 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:08:25  
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:08:29  
136 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:09:04  
137 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:10  
138 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:12  
139 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:09:14  
140 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:09:15  
141 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:09:34  
142 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:43  
143 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:09:45  
144 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:09:52  
145 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:09:58  
146 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 0:10:09  
147 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:26  
148 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:10:31  
149 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:51  
150 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 0:10:55  
151 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
152 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:11:02  
153 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 0:11:16  
154 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:12:44

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment