2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/31/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Henderson wins stage 3 of 2009 Vuelta; Fabian Cancellara leads the 2009 Tour of Spain overall by 6 secs to Henderson.

José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
93 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
94 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
95 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
96 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
97 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis    
98 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
99 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis    
100 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
102 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
103 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas    
104 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
105 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana    
106 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
107 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
110 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
112 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
113 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
114 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
116 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
117 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
118 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
119 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
121 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
122 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
123 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
124 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
125 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
126 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
127 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
128 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
129 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
130 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
132 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
133 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
134 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
135 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
136 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
137 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
138 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
140 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
141 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
142 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
143 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
144 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
145 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
146 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
147 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
148 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
149 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
150 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
151 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
152 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
153 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
155 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
156 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
157 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
158 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
159 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
160 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
161 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
162 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
163 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
164 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
165 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Columbia-HTC    
166 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
167 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC    
168 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
169 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
170 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
171 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
172 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
173 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
174 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
175 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
176 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
177 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
178 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
179 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
180 David Millar (GBr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment