2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/19/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

David Millar wins final Tour of Spain time trial; Alejandro Valverde leads overall before final stage.

(Svk) Milram 2:20:42  
97 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 2:22:36  
98 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:22:57  
99 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:27:53  
100 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
101 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:28:16  
102 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:28:18  
103 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:29:06  
104 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:31:04  
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:32:19  
106 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:35:25  
107 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:37:06  
108 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:37:24  
109 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:37:38  
110 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 2:39:39  
111 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:40:29  
112 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:42:18  
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:45:58  
114 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:46:43  
115 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:47:16  
116 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:51:10  
117 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:51:20  
118 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:51:27  
119 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:52:23  
120 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:02  
121 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:53:27  
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:53:46  
123 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:55:34  
124 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:56:30  
125 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:56:55  
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:57:44  
127 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:58:04  
128 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:59:38  
129 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 3:01:25  
130 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 3:06:22  
131 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 3:07:43  
132 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 3:09:51  
133 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 3:13:33  
134 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 3:15:22  
135 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 3:18:00  
136 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 3:18:41  
137 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 3:18:49  
138 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3:19:05  
139 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:27:50

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment