2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/16/2009| 0 comments
by Dave Osborne
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Roux wins stage 17 of Tour of Spain; Alejandro Valverde maintains overall lead.

20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12  
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:23:02  
22 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:23:24  
23 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:14  
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:56  
25 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00  
26 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:17  
27 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:48  
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:37:49  
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:00  
30 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:47:03  
31 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:47:51  
32 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:49:58  
33 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:50:27  
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:50:29  
35 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:51:32  
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:39  
37 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:52:53  
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:08  
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:33  
40 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:59:08  
41 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:59:18  
42 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:59:20  
43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:17  
44 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 1:00:22  
45 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:54  
46 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:01:35  
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:04:52  
48 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:01  
49 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:07:45  
50 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:01  
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:08:19  
52 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:09:00  
53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:09:03  
54 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:09:19  
55 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:17  
56 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:11:51  
57 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:12:23  
58 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:13:00  
59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:17  
60 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:23  
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:17:53  
62 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:18:11  
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:18:22  
64 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:19:27  
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:08  
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:22  
67 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:24:29  
68 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:25  
69 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:26:39  
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:28:31  
71 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:29:11  
72 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:30:55  
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:31:08  
74 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:28  
75 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:53  
76 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:37:13  
77 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:39:37  
78 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
79 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:39:49  
80 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:40:36  
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:40:47  
82 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:42:40  
83 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:42:55  
84 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:44:59  
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35  
86 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:46  
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:09  
88 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:46:34  
89 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1:47:12  
90 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:28  
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:48:03  
92 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05  
93 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:48:37  
94 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:49:17  
95 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1:49:35  
96 Adam Hansen (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment