2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Damiano Cunego wins. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Damiano Cunego takes Tour of Spain stage win # 2; Alejandro Valverde increases overall lead.

Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:48  
87 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:42:36  
88 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:44:32  
89 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:19  
90 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35  
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:45:59  
92 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:14  
93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:17  
94 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:46:53  
95 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05  
96 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:48:25  
97 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:41  
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:08  
99 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:53:35  
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:02  
101 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:58:19  
102 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 1:58:46  
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:01:22  
104 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 2:01:27  
105 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:02:38  
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:03:34  
107 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03:54  
108 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:04:23  
109 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:06:00  
110 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:07:01  
111 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:07:40  
112 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16  
113 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 2:08:34  
114 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08:37  
115 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 2:09:49  
116 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:11:19  
117 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 2:11:40  
118 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:13:05  
119 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:13:14  
120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:14:35  
121 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:40  
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:43  
123 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:12  
124 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 2:16:37  
125 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:17:50  
126 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15  
127 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:18:42  
129 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08  
130 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11  
131 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:21:48  
132 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:21:49  
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:21:50  
134 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:21:56  
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:22:30  
136 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:23:55  
137 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:31  
138 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42  
139 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:27:51  
140 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:27:54  
141 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:30:44  
142 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20  
143 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:52  
144 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:33:01  
145 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:34:33  
146 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:35:35  
147 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:37:39  
148 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:39:59  
149 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:42:04  
150 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:42:38  
151 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:42:46  
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:43:53  
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:49:43  
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:54:39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment