2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/11/2009| 0 comments
by
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

Ryder Hesjedal takes 2nd Garmin Vuelta stage win; Alejandro Valverde maintains overall lead.

80 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank    
81 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
82 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
83 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
84 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R LMondiale    
85 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
86 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:20:36  
88 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
89 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
90 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
92 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
93 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
94 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
95 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
96 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
97 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
98 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
99 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
101 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
102 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
103 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R LMondiale    
104 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
105 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
107 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
108 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
109 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
110 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
111 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
112 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
113 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R LMondiale    
114 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam    
115 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
116 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
117 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
118 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
120 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
122 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
124 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
125 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank    
126 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R LMondiale    
127 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
128 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
129 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
130 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
131 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
132 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
133 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream    
134 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
135 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
136 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R LMondiale    
137 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
138 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
139 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R LMondiale    
140 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
141 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
142 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
143 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
144 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
145 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
146 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
147 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
148 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
151 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
152 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
153 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
155 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
156 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
157 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
158 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
159 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
160 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
161 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
162 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
163 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
164 Antonio Piedro (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
165 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:22:18  
166 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:22:49  
167 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
168 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 0:22:58  
169 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
170 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment