2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Farrar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tyler Farrar wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 11

Tyler Farrar finally succeeds; Alejandro Valverde leads by 7 seconds overall.

Astana 0:03:16  
12 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:49  
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:03:52  
14 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:23  
15 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:04:44  
16 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:05:01  
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:14  
18 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:40  
19 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:05:48  
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:05:52  
21 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:12  
22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:06:34  
23 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:06:58  
24 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:03  
25 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:05  
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:16  
27 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:47  
28 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:07:50  
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:08  
30 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:32  
31 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:09:55  
32 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:11:04  
33 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:11  
34 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:56  
35 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:16:45  
36 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:50  
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:40  
38 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:43  
39 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:18:47  
40 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:19:11  
41 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:19:29  
42 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:19:45  
43 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:11  
44 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:13  
45 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:20:19  
46 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:21:41  
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:54  
48 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:25:27  
49 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:26:00  
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:27:26  
51 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:27:30  
52 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:03  
53 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:30:21  
54 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0:30:28  
55 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:31:01  
56 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:32  
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:32:46  
58 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:33:39  
59 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:18  
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:35:17  
61 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:35:50  
62 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:26  
63 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:36:30  
64 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:36:43  
65 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 0:37:01  
66 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:37:08  
67 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:39:16  
68 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:39:32  
69 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:48  
70 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:55  
71 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42:08  
72 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:42:33  
73 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:47:50  
74 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:49:52  
75 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment