2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Simon Gerrans wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Alejandro Valverde leads overall.

179 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
180 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
181 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
182 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:16  
183 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNS Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
DNF José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       40:26:41  
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:00:07  
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:36  
4 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:51  
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:53  
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:03  
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:02:04  
8 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:24  
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:03:01  
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:13  
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:03:16  
12 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:49  
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:03:52  
14 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:14  
15 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:23  
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:04:41  
17 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:04:49  
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:02  
19 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:31  
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:05:40  
21 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:05:48  
22 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:12  
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:06:34  
24 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:06:45  
25 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:07:03  
26 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:05  
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:16  
28 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:07:38  
29 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:47  
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:08  
31 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:32  
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:09:55  
33 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:11:04  
34 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:11  
35 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:12:16  
36 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:39  
37 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:14:31  
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:16:23  
39 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:16:36  
40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:50  
41 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:17:25  
42 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:18:24  
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:18:35  
44 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:43  
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:54  
46 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:18:59  
47 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:19:03  
48 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:19:25  
49 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:19:29  
50 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:19:45  
51 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:19:58  
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
53 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:59  
54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:20:52  
55 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:07  
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:21:09  
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:21:29  
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:33  
59 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:22:19  
60 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:44  
61 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:23:47  
62 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24:18  
63 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:25:10  
64 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:25:48  
65 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:26:57  
66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:27:14  
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
68 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 0:27:24  
69 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:27:30  
70 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment