2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Simon Gerrans wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Alejandro Valverde leads overall.

87 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
89 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
91 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
92 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
93 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram    
94 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
95 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
96 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
98 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
100 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
101 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
102 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
103 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana    
104 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
105 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
108 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
109 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 0:14:33  
112 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
113 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
114 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC    
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
116 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
117 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
118 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
119 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
120 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank    
121 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas    
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas    
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
125 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
129 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
130 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
131 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
132 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
133 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
134 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
135 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
136 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
137 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
138 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
140 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
141 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
142 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
143 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
144 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
145 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
146 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
147 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
148 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
149 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
150 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
151 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
153 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC    
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
155 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
156 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
157 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
158 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
159 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
160 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
161 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
163 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
164 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
165 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC    
166 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
167 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
168 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
169 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC    
170 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis    
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
172 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis    
173 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
174 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
175 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
176 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
177 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
178 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment