2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fabian Cancellara on his way to victory and race lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara on his way to victory and race lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Prologue

Fabian Cancellara wins 2009 Tour of Spain Prologue ahead of Tom Boonen and Tyler Farrar.

Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto    
64 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
65 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:30  
66 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
67 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
68 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
69 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
70 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:00:31  
71 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank    
72 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
73 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
74 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
75 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
76 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
77 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:32  
78 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
79 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC    
81 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
82 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
83 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
84 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
85 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
87 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
88 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
89 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
90 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
92 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:33  
93 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
94 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
95 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
96 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:34  
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
98 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
99 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
100 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:35  
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
103 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
104 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
105 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
106 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
110 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
111 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto    
112 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:36  
113 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
114 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
115 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
116 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
117 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
118 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
119 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:00:37  
120 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
121 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
122 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:38  
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
124 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
125 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
126 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:39  
127 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
128 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
130 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
131 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:40  
132 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
133 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
134 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
135 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
136 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
137 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
138 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
139 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:41  
140 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
141 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
142 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
143 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
144 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:42  
145 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
146 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
147 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
148 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
149 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
150 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:43  
151 Manuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment