2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fabian Cancellara on his way to victory and race lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara on his way to victory and race lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Prologue

Fabian Cancellara wins 2009 Tour of Spain Prologue ahead of Tom Boonen and Tyler Farrar.

(Ita) Quick Step    
88 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
89 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
90 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
92 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:33  
93 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
94 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
95 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux    
96 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:34  
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
98 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
99 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
100 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:35  
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
103 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
104 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
105 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
106 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis    
108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram    
109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
110 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
111 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto    
112 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:36  
113 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
114 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
115 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
116 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam    
117 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
118 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
119 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:00:37  
120 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
121 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
122 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:38  
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank    
124 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
125 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
126 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:39  
127 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank    
128 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
130 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
131 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:40  
132 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
133 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
134 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
135 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
136 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
137 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
138 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
139 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:41  
140 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
141 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
142 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
143 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas    
144 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:42  
145 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
146 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream    
147 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
148 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
149 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
150 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:43  
151 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
152 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
153 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
154 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis    
155 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:44  
156 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
157 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
158 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale    
159 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
160 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
161 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil    
162 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
163 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto    
164 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:45  
165 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
166 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
167 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
168 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:46  
169 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
170 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
171 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana    
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:47  
173 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
174 Antonio Piedra

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment