2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to win; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

26.29
86 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       26.32
87 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  27.04
88 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         27.05
89 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                   28.08
90 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     28.12
91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           28.32
92 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                   28.45
93 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                       29.02
94 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  29.12
95 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                 31.21
96 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                    31.36
97 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                            32.11
98 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                32.28
99 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                      32.30
100 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                        33.05
101 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                               33.52
102 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                         34.20
103 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               34.58
104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             35.32
105 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                             36.18
106 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                          36.28
107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                 36.40
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                      36.46
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                               37.33
110 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            38.23
111 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   39.17
112 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                    39.18
113 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                               39.20
114 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               39.57
115 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         40.14
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 40.45
117 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                 41.09
118 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              41.22
119 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                          41.56
120 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                    42.43
121 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               42.55
122 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                  43.10
123 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             44.22
124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                  44.38
125 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             44.57
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           45.15
127 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         45.28
128 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                         45.50
129 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     46.36
130 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                46.47
131 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            47.12
132 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         
133 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                           48.55
134 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          49.02
135 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                             49.53
136 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  50.37
137 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                        51.05
138 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          51.20
139 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                       52.16
140 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           52.23
141 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                    52.24
142 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                            52.29
143 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           53.12
144 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                           53.21
145 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                            53.23
146 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   53.36
147 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              53.54
148 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                                  53.58
149 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               54.00
150 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   54.21
151 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                54.51
152 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                55.48
153 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment