2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.
Lance Armstrong in his new team jersey (without logos of non-paying Team Astana sponsors) at the start of the Giro stage in Innsbruck. Photo copyright Philippe Maertens.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to win; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

3.01
18 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                3.15
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.16
20 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  3.21
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              3.29
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                3.35
23 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                            3.51
24 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           4.10
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                      4.31
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
27 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                         4.37
28 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   5.04
29 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                       5.09
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                      5.12
31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                       5.17
32 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        5.18
33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            5.23
34 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                   
35 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                               5.42
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  5.45
37 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  6.26
38 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              6.30
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             6.41
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                           7.47
41 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              8.05
42 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                               8.11
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             8.22
44 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                       8.23
45 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                    8.25
46 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                    8.56
47 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              10.05
48 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            10.27
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                         11.08
50 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                            11.26
51 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                   12.29
52 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            12.59
53 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        13.03
54 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          13.11
55 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                             14.15
56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               14.46
57 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             16.10
58 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                      16.22
59 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   16.28
60 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                           17.33
61 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              17.47
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         18.00
63 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                 18.03
64 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          18.09
65 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      18.47
66 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        19.58
67 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              20.17
68 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                  20.22
69 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  20.28
70 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       20.46
71 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                  21.21
72 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                             21.38
73 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                       21.44
74 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               22.01
75 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               22.17
76 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         22.19
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                  23.09
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      23.21
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             23.40
80 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 24.07
81 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                24.13
82 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              24.36
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            24.54
84 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               24.55
85 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment