2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Scarponi wins stage 6; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

d'Epargne                                          29.10
100 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 29.12
101 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                31.03
102 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                             31.08
103 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                               32.23
104 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                        33.05
105 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                               33.52
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               34.58
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             35.32
108 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                          36.10
109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                 36.40
110 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            37.40
111 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                         37.48
112 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             39.12
113 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   39.17
114 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                    39.18
115 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                               39.20
116 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               39.57
117 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         40.14
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         40.18
119 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                 40.45
120 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                 41.09
121 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              41.22
122 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                41.37
123 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                          41.56
124 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                    42.43
125 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               42.55
126 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                  43.10
127 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                             44.43
128 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             44.57
129 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           45.15
130 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                  45.30
131 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     46.18
132 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                     46.54
133 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                       47.06
134 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            47.12
135 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                            47.19
136 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                                  48.48
137 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               48.52
138 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                           48.55
139 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          49.02
140 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                        51.05
141 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          51.20
142 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  51.25
143 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           52.05
144 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                    52.24
145 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                    52.35
146 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           52.54
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                           53.03
148 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                            53.23
149 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   53.36
150 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
151 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  53.59
152 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                54.08
153 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   54.21
154 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    54.22
155 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        54.30
156 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               55.37
157 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           55.42
158 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                55.48
159 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                   55.51
160 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          55.53
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                          56.17
162 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           56.29
163 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                         56.31
164 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                    56.32
165 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     56.55
166 Björn Schröder (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment