2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Scarponi wins stage 6; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

(Slo) Astana                                                      5.12
32 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                       5.17
33 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        5.18
34 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            5.23
35 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                               5.42
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  5.45
37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                          5.58
38 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  6.26
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              6.30
40 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             6.41
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                           7.56
42 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              8.05
43 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                    8.13
44 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             8.22
45 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                       8.23
46 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                    8.25
47 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                              9.05
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                               9.11
49 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              10.05
50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            10.27
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                            11.26
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                   12.11
53 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            12.59
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                        13.03
55 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          13.11
56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               14.46
57 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        14.48
58 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             16.10
59 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                      16.22
60 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                   16.28
61 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                                 
62 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                       16.34
63 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                           17.33
64 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              17.47
65 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         18.00
66 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                 18.03
67 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          18.09
68 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      18.11
69 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      18.47
70 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              19.26
71 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              20.17
72 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                  20.22
73 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  20.28
74 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           
75 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                  21.03
76 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                  21.54
77 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                               22.01
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                               22.17
79 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                         22.19
80 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     23.02
81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                  23.09
82 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           23.22
83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             23.40
84 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                 24.07
85 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                24.13
86 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            24.54
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               24.55
88 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         26.22
89 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                    26.26
90 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          26.29
91 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       26.32
92 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                27.18
93 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                      27.20
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                            27.22
95 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                   28.08
96 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                   28.45
97 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                       28.48
98 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                       29.02
99 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment