2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Scarponi wins stage 6; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

(GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                       
156 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
157 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
158 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
159 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
160 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
161 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                               
162 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                      
163 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
164 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
165 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 
166 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
167 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         
168 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
169 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                              
170 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
171 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                   
172 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
173 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
174 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
175 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
176 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
177 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                             
178 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    
179 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
180 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                        
181 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                              
182 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
183 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
184 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
185 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                 
186 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                   
187 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                     
188 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                         
189 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                               
190 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           
191 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   
192 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
193 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
194 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini       22:11:15
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                           0.05
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                               0.36
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                       0.43
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                       0.50
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                          1.06
7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                              1.16
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                                    1.17
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   1.27
10 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                               1.41
11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             2.01
12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                    2.30
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                             2.36
14 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                    2.41
15 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                                2.49
16 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                   2.55
17 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          3.01
18 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                3.15
19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.16
20 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  3.21
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              3.29
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                3.35
23 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                            3.51
24 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           4.10
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                      4.13
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        4.31
27 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                         4.37
28 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   5.04
29 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                5.05
30 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                       5.09
31 Janez Brajkovic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment