2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/12/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Di Luca wins first mountain stage; Thomas Lövkvist takes overall lead.

Milram                                                
74 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
75 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                    
76 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                         4.25
77 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          4.50
78 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                        4.58
79 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
80 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                    
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         6.05
82 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                              6.16
83 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        
84 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             6.29
85 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    6.32
86 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                     6.45
87 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                             6.47
88 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                               7.27
89 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          
90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                                          7.50
91 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
92 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         
93 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                                                 
94 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                               
95 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                           8.15
96 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
97 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            8.45
98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                               10.54
99 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                              
100 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        
101 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                
102 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                
103 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         
104 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    
105 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                    
106 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          
107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               
108 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                        
109 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               
110 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                             
111 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                       
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                  
113 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                
114 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
115 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                        
116 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         13.17
117 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             
118 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                    18.05
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                              19.50
120 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             
121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           
122 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                           
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             
125 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
126 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
127 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
128 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
129 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                                 
130 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
131 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                  
132 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                               
133 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     
134 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
135 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                
136 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                    
137 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                             
138 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                           
139 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                  
140 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         
141 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                
142 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                              
143 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                               
144 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                  
145 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
146 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             
147 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
148 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  
149 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                               
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment