2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/30/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            3.23.42
119 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                 3.24.57
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.25.37
121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          3.27.14
122 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                3.27.45
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.27.56
124 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         3.29.11
125 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                               3.29.24
126 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   3.30.11
127 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                          3.33.11
128 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               3.33.54
129 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 3.34.08
130 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            3.38.29
131 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                            3.41.58
132 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                 3.42.06
133 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.44.13
134 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.50.14
135 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                        3.50.28
136 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            3.50.37
137 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               3.50.54
138 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                3.51.47
139 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.54.42
140 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                              3.56.10
141 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 3.56.15
142 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             3.59.49
143 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       4.00.04
144 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         4.01.05
145 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    4.01.38
146 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   4.01.56
147 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     4.02.12
148 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                        4.04.17
149 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                         4.04.19
150 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                          4.07.44
151 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     4.08.30
152 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    4.09.39
153 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               4.10.30
154 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 4.11.56
155 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             4.12.27
156 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            4.12.47
157 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                 4.13.12
158 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           4.16.04
159 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        4.17.08
160 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                             4.17.51
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                       4.18.17
162 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                              4.18.20
163 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      4.22.13
164 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                      4.25.37
165 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        4.26.57
166 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                 4.29.40
167 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                          4.31.40
168 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               4.32.08
169 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   4.57.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment