2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/30/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
76 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      
77 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                      
78 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                      
80 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                  
81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                      
82 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                      
83 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
84 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                
85 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
86 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          
87 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      
88 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
89 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                               
90 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                                
91 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            
92 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         2.48
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
94 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                                
95 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                        
96 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                              
97 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
98 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                    
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                            
100 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
101 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                     
102 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                        
103 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                     
104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
105 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                        
106 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.00
107 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
108 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             3.25
109 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
110 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
111 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                            3.42
112 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                               
113 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
114 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               3.59
115 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          4.41
116 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                 4.43
117 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                 4.45
118 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
119 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          
120 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                 4.51
121 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                           6.16
122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
123 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                    6.18
124 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                       
125 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      7.55
126 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
127 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                       
128 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  
129 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
130 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
131 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                                 
132 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                    
133 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                  
134 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                
135 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
136 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                              
137 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
138 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
139 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                           
140 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                        
141 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                          
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              8.24
143 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                     8.44
144 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       13.28
145 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     
147 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                               
148 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
149 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                     
150 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
151 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
152 Markus Fothen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment