2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins stage two of the 2009 Giro d'Italia; Cavendish leads overall.

(Ned) Rabobank                                                 
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.54
30 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                    
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                     0.56
32 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           
34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         
35 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        
36 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                             1.03
37 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                             
38 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                         
39 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                
40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                          
41 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                             
42 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                      1.04
43 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                1.05
44 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
45 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                   1.07
46 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
47 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              
48 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                             1.08
49 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                        1.09
50 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                              
51 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                             1.14
52 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   1.15
53 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         1.16
54 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                          
55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                       
56 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.20
57 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
58 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                          1.21
59 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                            
60 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                            
61 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                        1.22
62 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                              
63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        1.25
64 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                              
65 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
66 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
68 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            1.27
69 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                1.28
70 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                
71 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                                     
72 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                 
73 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                             
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    
75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                 
76 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                 1.30
77 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                     
78 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                 1.31
79 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       
80 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         
81 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                       1.33
82 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
83 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
84 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
85 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       1.35
86 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
87 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                            1.36
88 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           
89 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                              1.38
90 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                1.40
91 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
92 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                                         
93 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                                          1.41
94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                   
95 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                              1.43
96 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                       1.45
97 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                           
98 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  1.46
99 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
100 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                               
101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         1.48
102 Tadej Valjavec (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment