2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Carlos Sastre wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Menchov leads overall.

Team                                             3.13.29
115 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                               3.15.59
116 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   3.16.46
117 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.17.45
118 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         3.17.55
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.20.04
120 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            3.20.20
121 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                        3.21.20
122 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        3.21.29
123 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           3.21.54
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          3.24.35
125 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                 3.24.53
126 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                          3.25.19
127 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         3.27.14
128 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                3.27.41
129 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                 3.28.41
130 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            3.30.37
131 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               3.31.57
132 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 3.32.11
133 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                3.38.22
134 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                            3.41.20
135 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.42.16
136 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               3.46.12
137 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             3.46.24
138 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   3.48.31
139 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.50.10
140 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                        3.50.24
141 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            3.50.33
142 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                              3.51.22
143 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 3.53.30
144 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.54.38
145 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               3.57.05
146 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         3.57.26
147 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                        3.58.04
148 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       3.58.07
149 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             3.59.02
150 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    3.59.41
151 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     4.00.15
152 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     4.00.38
153 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                         4.01.34
154 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        4.03.43
155 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                          4.04.05
156 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                             4.04.26
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                       4.04.52
158 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            4.04.55
159 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    4.04.57
160 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                 4.05.20
161 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 4.05.41
162 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           4.07.43
163 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                      4.12.12
164 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      4.14.21
165 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                              4.14.58
166 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                 4.16.15
167 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                          4.18.15
168 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               4.18.43
169 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        4.19.05
170 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   4.44.17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment