2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/29/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Carlos Sastre wins for Cervelo TestTeam; Menchov leads overall.

10.46
72 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                       11.03
73 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                  13.09
74 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                   
75 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                               
76 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
77 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
78 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
79 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
80 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
81 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                              
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
83 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                     
84 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
85 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                              
86 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                    
88 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                     
89 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                               
90 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                         
91 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                       
92 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
93 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                          
94 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                        
95 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
96 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                         
97 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
98 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
99 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
100 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                        15.56
101 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 17.11
102 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
103 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
104 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
105 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                               
106 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
107 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
108 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  
109 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
110 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
111 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                 
112 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               
113 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
114 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
115 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
116 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
117 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
119 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
120 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
121 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  
122 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
123 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                                
124 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
126 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                           
128 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                      
129 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
130 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                                
131 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                   
132 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                  
133 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                       
134 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
135 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
136 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                               
137 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                       
138 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                     
139 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                                
140 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
141 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
142 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                  
143 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
144 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
145 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                             
146 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
147 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                                    
148 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                        
149 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                              
150

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment