2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/28/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Scarponi has won stage 18 of the Giro d'Italia 2009.

(Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.01.04
118 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.03.23
119 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            3.03.39
120 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           3.05.13
121 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         3.05.16
122 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          3.07.54
123 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                 3.08.12
124 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                          3.08.38
125 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         3.10.33
126 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                3.11.00
127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                        3.11.10
128 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                 3.12.00
129 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        3.15.34
130 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            3.17.58
131 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 3.19.32
132 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                3.20.57
133 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                            3.24.39
134 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               3.26.48
135 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             3.28.59
136 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                               3.29.31
137 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.29.37
138 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.33.29
139 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                        3.33.43
140 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            3.33.52
141 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   3.35.52
142 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 3.36.49
143 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.37.57
144 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                              3.38.43
145 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               3.40.24
146 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         3.40.45
147 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                        3.41.23
148 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       3.41.26
149 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    3.43.00
150 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     3.43.34
151 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     3.43.57
152 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         3.44.24
153 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                         3.44.53
154 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             3.46.23
155 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        3.47.02
156 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                          3.47.24
157 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.47.45
158 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                       3.48.11
159 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            3.48.14
160 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    3.48.16
161 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                 3.48.39
162 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 3.49.00
163 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           3.51.02
164 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                      3.55.31
165 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      3.57.40
166 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                 3.59.34
167 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                          4.01.34
168 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               4.02.02
169 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                              4.02.19
170 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        4.10.02
171 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   4.18.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment