2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/28/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Scarponi has won stage 18 of the Giro d'Italia 2009.

Lampre - N.G.C.                                                
76 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                      
77 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                            
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                              
79 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
80 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
81 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                  
82 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                   
83 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                                    
84 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                  
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
86 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                                
87 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
88 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
89 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                       
90 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                
91 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                    
92 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
93 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
94 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                          
95 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
96 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                              
97 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
98 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
99 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
100 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
101 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
102 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
103 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            
104 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                       
105 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                                    
106 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
107 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
108 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                              
109 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
110 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                     
111 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
112 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
113 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
114 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        
115 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
116 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
117 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
118 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
119 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           
120 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
121 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  
122 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
123 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
124 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
125 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                  
126 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                     
127 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                        
128 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                     
129 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    4.22
130 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                     
131 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        4.26
132 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 4.27
133 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                             4.29
134 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                       
135 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     
136 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                      
137 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                
138 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
139 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                  
140 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            
141 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                  
142 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
143 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                     
144 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                     
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             
146 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                        4.45
147 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
148 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
149 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                             
150 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                    
151 Alessandro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment