2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/27/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Pellizotti wins Blockhaus stage as Di Luca gains time on Menchov.

BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   2.58.33
115 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                               2.58.53
116 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                 2.59.16
117 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                        3.00.22
118 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         3.01.04
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                            3.02.51
120 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            3.03.07
121 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           3.05.13
122 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         3.05.16
123 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          3.07.54
124 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                 3.08.12
125 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         3.10.33
126 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                3.11.00
127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                        3.11.10
128 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                          3.11.26
129 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                 3.11.28
130 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        3.15.34
131 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            3.17.58
132 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 3.19.32
133 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                3.20.25
134 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                            3.24.39
135 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                               3.26.16
136 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             3.28.59
137 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
138 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.29.37
139 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.33.29
140 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            3.33.52
141 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   3.35.52
142 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                        3.36.23
143 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 3.36.49
144 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.37.57
145 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                              3.38.11
146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               3.40.24
147 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                        3.41.23
148 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       3.41.26
149 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    3.43.00
150 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     3.43.09
151 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                     3.43.34
152 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         3.44.24
153 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         3.44.50
154 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                         3.44.53
155 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        3.46.14
156 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                             3.46.23
157 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    3.46.31
158 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 3.46.56
159 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                          3.47.24
160 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.47.45
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                       3.48.11
162 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            3.48.14
163 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                 3.48.39
164 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           3.51.02
165 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                      3.55.31
166 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                 3.56.59
167 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      3.57.40
168 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.59.44
169 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                          4.01.02
170 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                               4.02.02
171 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        4.05.25
172 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                   4.18.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment