2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/24/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Bertagnolli wins stage 15 as Cervelo TestTeam sports director prevents powerful Cervelo TestTeam rider Serge Pauwels from winning; Denis Menchov maintains overall lead.

Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     2.02.04
113 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                            2.02.50
114 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        2.03.39
115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         2.03.56
116 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                2.04.14
117 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                              2.04.45
118 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                2.05.18
119 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      2.06.41
120 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 2.07.11
121 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                         2.07.28
122 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                2.07.30
123 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        2.10.45
124 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                           2.11.08
125 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                        2.11.18
126 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           2.12.52
127 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     2.13.15
128 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           2.14.00
129 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                           2.20.41
130 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       2.21.06
131 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                       2.23.47
132 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            2.25.01
133 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
134 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                             2.25.39
135 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               2.27.02
136 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                               2.29.41
137 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  2.31.54
138 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                       2.32.25
139 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                2.32.51
140 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                2.33.20
141 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                             2.34.13
142 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        2.34.55
143 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                              2.36.26
144 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                       2.37.25
145 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      2.37.28
146 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           2.37.40
147 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                              2.38.45
148 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    2.39.31
149 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                    2.39.36
150 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                        2.40.52
151 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                        2.40.55
152 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                            2.42.25
153 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                           2.42.48
154 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                2.42.58
155 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                         2.43.26
156 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                            2.43.29
157 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                            2.43.47
158 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                      2.44.13
159 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                           2.44.16
160 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                2.44.41
161 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        2.45.18
162 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          2.47.04
163 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       2.47.12
164 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     2.47.15
165 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   2.47.25
166 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2.49.02
167 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    2.49.11
168 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                     2.51.33
169 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                2.53.01
170 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     2.53.42
171 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                             2.55.46
172 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                         2.57.04
173 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              2.58.04
174 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                       3.01.27
175 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                  3.14.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment