2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Denis Menchov wins time trial ahead of Levi Leipheimer; Denis Menchov takes overall lead.

Saxo Bank                                      2.02.36
154 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                              2.03.02
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   2.03.36
156 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                          2.04.23
157 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             2.05.04
158 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     2.05.08
159 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                     2.05.09
160 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             2.05.19
161 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              2.05.45
162 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                    2.05.46
163 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             2.05.49
164 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                        2.06.09
165 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                  2.06.18
166 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                2.06.34
167 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                              2.07.15
168 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       2.07.25
169 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      2.07.27
170 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         2.10.32
171 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                       2.10.37
172 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          2.10.59
173 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     2.12.02
174 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                      2.12.03
175 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                               2.12.17
176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                  2.12.52
177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          2.13.32
178 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                           2.14.16
179 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       2.14.30
180 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                            2.14.32
181 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                           2.16.31
182 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                         2.18.44
183 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                               2.19.06
184 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                       2.19.47
185 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                2.21.24
186 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    2.24.43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment