2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/21/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov (Rabobank) on his way to stage victory and overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2009. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Denis Menchov wins time trial ahead of Levi Leipheimer; Denis Menchov takes overall lead.

(Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.11.46
86 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                1.12.26
87 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                1.12.40
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                         1.12.49
89 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.13.57
90 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                           1.15.26
91 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                     1.16.19
92 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             1.16.33
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                1.16.45
94 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     1.17.06
95 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              1.17.49
96 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      1.19.33
97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                 1.20.14
98 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             1.24.43
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                              1.24.54
100 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         1.25.49
101 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                        1.25.53
102 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             1.26.02
103 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         1.26.21
104 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                           1.26.42
105 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                           1.27.19
106 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                           1.27.36
107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               1.28.10
108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          1.29.13
109 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                        1.30.40
110 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                           1.30.56
111 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                  1.30.58
112 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.31.08
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                               1.32.25
114 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                   1.32.39
115 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                        
116 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                    1.32.46
117 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                1.33.48
118 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    1.33.53
119 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           1.35.02
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             1.35.52
121 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         1.36.37
122 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          1.36.52
123 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             1.37.00
124 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                  1.39.41
125 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                              1.39.43
126 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       1.41.49
127 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                            1.42.18
128 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                             1.43.34
129 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                             1.44.09
130 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                          1.44.23
131 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          1.44.37
132 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       1.47.24
133 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                   1.47.28
134 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                1.47.32
135 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                               1.47.40
136 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 1.48.58
137 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              1.53.18
138 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                         1.54.16
139 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                  1.56.49
140 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                 1.57.35
141 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        1.57.41
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                        1.57.59
143 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
144 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                         1.59.48
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 1.59.50
146 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                1.59.54
147 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                  2.00.10
148 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                         2.00.24
149 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        2.00.28
150 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                  2.01.54
151 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  2.02.23
152 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                          2.02.35
153 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment